Stage Name: Hongbin (홍빈)
Real Name: Lee Hongbin (이홍빈)
Birthdate: September 29th, 1993
Label: Jellyfish Entertainment
Group: VIXX
Position: Visual, Sub Vocal, lead rapper
Height: 181cm
Weight: 62kg
Blood Type: B
Hometown: Seoul (Jayang-dong)
Family: Parents, 2 Older Sisters
Education: Dong-ah Broadcasting College
Hobbies: Taking photos and playing basketball
Favorite Artist: Park Hyoshin, John Legend
Favorite Food: Spaghetti, Korean sweet and sour pork, curry
Favorite Pastry: Energy bar
Favorite Color: Navy
Twitter: @RedBeans93

- He lived in a Buddhist temple with his grandmother and was a Buddhist monk when he was a child
- He is lefthanded
- His charm are his dimples
He would go out with Ken if he were a girl
- He would go to the aquarium with the girl he liked
- He’s been a fan of Park Hyoshin since middle school
- He acted in SBS weekend drama "Glorious day"